Aloe Vera Massage Oil

Category: Care products

Item number: 17

21,90 €
14,60 € per 100 ml
Contents: 150 ml

All prices inclusive legal VAT , plus shipping

Available now!

Shipping time: 4 - 6 workdays *Order now so that the goods leave our warehouse today.

Piece

Description

Intensively nourishing massage oil with vitamin E, almond, olive and jojoba oil. Its fine composition and pleasant scent provide the skin with valuable active ingredients and ensure pleasant relaxation during the massage. Has a soothing and relaxing effect on dry, chapped skin and makes it soft and supple. The oil is also excellent after a visit to the sauna or a daily shower. Shake before use!

 

Active ingredients

Almond Oil, Aloe Vera, Olive Oil, Isopropyl Miristat, Alpha-Tocopherol, Jojoba Oil

 

Contains no water!


Free from

preservatives*, mineral oil, parabens, PEG, animal testing, nano-material and microplastics


(* according to law)

.


Product weight: 0,33 Kg
Contents: 150,00 ml

Ingredients

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil (Sweet Almond Oil, organic), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Aloe Vera Direct Juice, organic), Olea Europaea Fruit Oil (Olive Oil, organic), Isopropyl Myristate (natural), Tocopherol (Vitamin E, natural), Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (Jojoba Oil, organic), Polyglyceril-4 Diisostearate/Polyhydroxystearate/Sebacate (Emulsifier, natural)Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (Neutral Oil, natural)Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate (Oleic Acid, natural), Diisostearoyl Polyglyceryl-3 Dimer Dilinoleate (Emulsifier, natural), Perfume (natural), Limonene (natural)

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice
(Aloe Vera Juice, organic)

The Aloe Vera direct juice is obtained exclusively from the leaf pulp of our organically grown plants. A certificate of analysis is commissioned from each ...

Read more
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
(Neutral oil, natural)

Pure natural neutral oil from coconut fatty acids, is used in some of our products when extracts need to be dissolved in oil.

The neutral oil is particularly ...

Read more
Isopropyl Myristate
(Isopropyl myristate, natural)

Has a binding, softening and skin-caring effect. It is considered extremely skin-friendly and is completely absorbed by the skin, giving the dissolved ...

Read more
Limonene
(Limonene, natural)

Limonene is a natural substance which is primarily obtained by extraction of natural substances. Large quantities of limonene are a by-product of orange ...

Read more
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil
(Olive oil, organic)

In our cosmetics we only use an extra gentle cold pressed olive oil, from controlled organic cultivation (KbA). This is gently treated with steam to remove ...

Read more
Perfume
(Perfume, natural)

Only a natural perfume, a fruity combination of various fruits and plant fragrances, is used in our cosmetic products.

"Scented experiences are fleeting ...

Read more
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
(Sweet almond oil, organic)

The use of almond oil makes the skin soft and tender. As it also has a moisturising effect, dry, irritated and mature skin can also benefit from its use.

Read more
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil
(Jojoba oil, organic)

Jojoba oil is non-irritating, prevents the spread of germs, ideal for impure skin, softens calluses, protects the skin for a long time against moisture ...

Read more
Tocopherol
(D-alpha tocopherol, Vitamin E, natural)

Vitamin E is antioxidant, smoothing, reduces UV-induced skin damage and prevents age spots and premature skin ageing.

Only natural D-alpha tocopherol ...

Read more
Polyglyceril-4 Diisostearate/Polyhydroxystearate/Sebacate
(Emulsifier, natural)

Admittedly, this ingredient sounds rather chemical at first. However, it is an emulsifier based on plant raw materials. We use it in our massage oil and ...

Read more
Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate
(Oleic acid, natural)

This ingredient is part of the emulsifier used. It is of purely vegetable origin and enables the formation of finely distributed mixtures of oil and water ...

Read more
Diisostearoyl Polyglyceryl-3 Dimer Dilinoleate
(Emulsifier, natural)

This ingredient is an emulsifier of plant origin that can be obtained from various sources. In addition to its emulsifying effect, it is considered to ...

Read more

Application

Apply to the skin and massage in.